Skip to main content

Head to head · Best Editorial Calendar Software

ClearVoice vs Narrato

ClearVoice scores higher overall (2.5 vs 2.2), but the right pick depends on which dimension matters most to you.

ClearVoice scores 2.5 out of 5 and Narrato scores 2.2 out of 5, compared across overall score, capability, publisher fit, total cost of ownership, target market and pricing.
CriterionClearVoiceLimitedNarratoLimited
Overall score2.5— higher score for ClearVoice2.2
Capability45% of composite3.8— higher score for ClearVoice3.1
Publisher fit40% of composite1.01.0
Total cost of ownership15% of composite2.8— higher score for ClearVoice2.5
Best forMid-Market, EnterpriseSmall, Mid-Market
PricingCustom pricing for Enterprise; historical self-service tiers ranged from $49 to $99/user per month plus content costs.Free trial available; paid plans start at $52/month for the Pro tier ($36/month billed annually) and $124/month for the Business tier.

ClearVoice

  • End-to-end content production
  • Content marketing strategy combining search engine data, competitor research, and content audit
  • Content distribution services amplify best content across the web
  • Could do better with expanding integrations with third-party analytics tools
Full ClearVoice review
Visit ClearVoice

Narrato

  • All-in-one platform for ideation, creation, and publishing of content
  • Over 100 AI tools for high-performing content at lightning speed
  • Supports internal and external team collaboration
  • No explicit limitations mentioned in the source article
  • Pricing information not publicly detailed in the article
Full Narrato review
Visit Narrato

Common questions

Is ClearVoice or Narrato better?

ClearVoice scores higher overall (2.5 vs 2.2), but the right pick depends on which dimension matters most to you. ClearVoice scores 2.5/5 and Narrato scores 2.2/5 on Benchmark Grid's independent assessment. Scores are set editorially by SODP against published criteria and cannot be purchased.

Which is cheaper, ClearVoice or Narrato?

On total cost of ownership — which covers pricing transparency, entry cost, implementation, hidden-fee risk and ongoing cost — ClearVoice scores 2.8/5 and Narrato scores 2.5/5. A higher score means better value, not a lower sticker price.

How are these scores calculated?

Each tool is assessed across 12 criteria grouped into Capability (45% of the composite), Publisher Fit (40%) and Total Cost of Ownership (15%). Assessment is carried out by SODP's editorial team against a published methodology. Vendors cannot pay for inclusion, scores or rankings.

Still deciding?

Answer four questions about your publication and we'll recommend a full stack — with the reasoning for each pick and what it will cost.

Another SideFlip your perspective