Skip to main content

Head to head · Best Content Syndication Platforms

LinkedIn Publishing vs Quuu Promote

LinkedIn Publishing scores higher overall (3.5 vs 2.2), but the right pick depends on which dimension matters most to you.

LinkedIn Publishing scores 3.5 out of 5 and Quuu Promote scores 2.2 out of 5, compared across overall score, capability, publisher fit, total cost of ownership, target market and pricing.
CriterionLinkedIn PublishingFair FitQuuu PromoteLimited
Overall score3.5— higher score for LinkedIn Publishing2.2
Capability45% of composite3.2— higher score for LinkedIn Publishing2.6
Publisher fit40% of composite3.5— higher score for LinkedIn Publishing1.0
Total cost of ownership15% of composite4.3— higher score for LinkedIn Publishing4.1
Best forSmall, Mid-MarketSmall, Mid-Market
PricingFree for all members and Pages; Premium plans with advanced AI tools from $39.99/mo; paid newsletters take 30% commission.Paid plans start at $50/month for Individuals (10 promotions), $100/month for Companies (20 promotions), and $500/month for Agencies (100 promotions).

LinkedIn Publishing

  • Professional audience reach
  • Strong personal branding
  • SEO settings for customizing article and newsletter titles and descriptions
  • Could do better with organic reach for articles, which is often overshadowed by shorter feed posts
Full LinkedIn Publishing review
Visit LinkedIn Publishing

Quuu Promote

  • Real human content sharing boosts social media presence
  • Promotes content in over 500 interest groups with 39,000 people sharing daily
  • See particular users sharing each content and the social platform they use
  • Could do better with providing more granular analytics and performance insights
Full Quuu Promote review
Visit Quuu Promote

Common questions

Is LinkedIn Publishing or Quuu Promote better?

LinkedIn Publishing scores higher overall (3.5 vs 2.2), but the right pick depends on which dimension matters most to you. LinkedIn Publishing scores 3.5/5 and Quuu Promote scores 2.2/5 on Benchmark Grid's independent assessment. Scores are set editorially by SODP against published criteria and cannot be purchased.

Which is cheaper, LinkedIn Publishing or Quuu Promote?

On total cost of ownership — which covers pricing transparency, entry cost, implementation, hidden-fee risk and ongoing cost — LinkedIn Publishing scores 4.3/5 and Quuu Promote scores 4.1/5. A higher score means better value, not a lower sticker price.

How are these scores calculated?

Each tool is assessed across 12 criteria grouped into Capability (45% of the composite), Publisher Fit (40%) and Total Cost of Ownership (15%). Assessment is carried out by SODP's editorial team against a published methodology. Vendors cannot pay for inclusion, scores or rankings.

Still deciding?

Answer four questions about your publication and we'll recommend a full stack — with the reasoning for each pick and what it will cost.

Still Curious?Another quick read